School

  • School schedule Open or Close

    The building is open as from 8:15.

    1st bell at 08.30 From Until
    1st period 08.30 09.15
    2nd period 09.15 10.00
    Break 10.00 10.20
    3rd period 10.20 11.05
    4th period 11.05 11.50
    Break 11.50 12.10
    5th period 12.10 12.55
    Break 12.55 13.05
    6th period 13.05 13.50
    7th period 13.50 14.35
    8th period 14.35 15.20

     

    Lunch for P1 and P2 is scheduled every day from 12.55 to 13.50.

    On Fridays, primary-school classes finish at 12.55.

Nursery and primary section

  • Teachers Open or Close
    Class teachersNursery school
    Lucy AINDOW Nursery EN
    Kalliopi MARAKOMICHELLAKIS Nursery EN
    Eirini SPYRIDAKI Nursery EL
    Efstratia VERIKOKAKI Nursery EL
    Emily TRAYES Primary P1/2EN
    Christiana PAPADAKIS Primary P3EN
    Charoula CHRONIARIS Primary P4/5EN
    Chryssi MANOUSAKI Primary P1EL
    Konstantina TZORTZOGLOU Primary P2EL
    Maria ROUSSOU Primary P3EL
    Chryssoula ANDROULAKI Primary P4EL
    Georgia SCHIZA Primary P5EL
    Educational Support
    Charoula CHRONIARIS P1EN-P5EN
    Maria IATRAKI P1EL-P5EL
    L2 English, French and German
    Christine BOCHU French P1, P5
    Ioanna BOURA French P2, P3, P4
    Paul CULLEN English P2EL, P4EL
    Amalia FYKA German P1, P3, P5
    Katerina HATZOPOULOU German P2, P4
    Petra THEODORAKIS English P1EL, P3EL, P5EL
    Ethics
    Petra THEODORAKIS P1/2EN
    Christiana PAPADAKIS P3EN
    Charoula CHRONIARIS P4/5EN
    Maria IATRAKI P1EL-P5EL
    Physical education
    Dimitris KARAOGLANIDIS P1, P2, P3EL, P5EL
    Suzannah YEORGAKOPOULOU P3EN, P4EL, P4/5EN

Secondary section

  • Teachers Open or Close
    L1 English and Greek
    Konstantinos CHLIAVORAS English S6EN, S7EN
    Anna FLOURI Greek S1EL, S2EL, S3EL
    Maria KASMIRLI English S1EN, S2EN, S3EN
    Ioanna LAZAROU Greek for SWALS S3EL, S5EL
    Pantelis PELEKIS Greek S4EL, S6EL
    Antonis TSIRIKOUDIS Greek S5EL, S7EL
    L2 English, French and German
    Christine BOCHU French S3, S4EL
    Paul CULLEN English S1EL, S3EL, S5EL
    Pascale DENIER French S1, S2
    Dimitris DOLAPSAKIS French S5EL, S6EN, S7
    Katerina HATZOPOULOU German S6, S7
    Margarita MAKRAKI English S2EL, S4EL, S6EL, S7EL
    Athina SYNTICHAKI German S3
    Alexia ZACHARIADOU German S1, S4EL
    L3 and L4 French, German, Greek, Italian and Spanish
    Pascale DENIER L3 French S1, S4EL, S5EL
      L4 French S6EL
    Eduardo FIORILLO L3 Italian S1, S6EL, S7EL
      L4 Italian S7EL
    Amalia FYKA L3 German S4EL, S6EL
    Karina IBANEZ LOPEZ L3 Spanish S1-S6
      L4 Spanish S7EN
    Pantelis PELEKIS L3 Greek S3EN
    Athina SYNTICHAKI L3 German S2EL, S5EL, S7EL
    Alexia ZACHARIADOU L3 German S2EN
    Human sciences
    Dimitris DOLAPSAKIS In French S3
    Anna FLOURI In Greek S1EL
    Margarita MAKRAKI In English S1EN, S2EN, S3EL
    Pantelis PELEKIS In Greek S2EL
    Alexia ZACHARIADOU In German S3
    History
    Konstantinos CHLIAVORAS In English S5EL-S7EL
    Dimitris DOLAPSAKIS In French S4EL, S5EL, S6, S7
    Margarita MAKRAKI In English S4EL
    Athina SYNTICHAKI In German S7EN
    Alexia ZACHARIADOU In German S4EL, S6EL
    Art
    Sandy PANTELAKIS S1-S7
    Ancient Greek
    Anna FLOURI S2EL, S3EL
    Pantelis PELEKIS S4EL-S6EL
    Music
    Agapi CHLOROU S1-S7
    Scientific subjects
    Panos CHARALAMPIDIS Integrated science S1EN-S3EN
      Biology 2p S6EN, S7EN
      Physics S6EN, S7EN
      Biology S5EL
    Maria DIMITRAKOPOULOU Economics S4EL-S7EL
    Vassilis GARGANOURAKIS Integrated science S1EL-S3EL
      Biology S4EL
      Chemistry S4EL, S5EL
      Physics S4EL
    Metaxia KATTI Mathematics S3EL, S6EL
      Mathematics 4p S4EL, S5EL
    Giorgos LYTRAS Learning support in natural sciences S3EL, S4EL
    Nancy MASTORAKI Biology 4p S7EN
    Staphanos Key MIRTSOPOULOS Mathematics 3p S7
      Mathematics S1EN-S3EN, S6EN
    Pericles PAVLAKOS Mathematics S1EL, S2EL
      Mathematics 6p S4EL, S5EL
    Aggeliki PSOMA Learning support in mathematics S3EL, S4EL
    Alexandra TSEKOURA ICT S1-S7
    Erie TZAVARA Biology S6EL, S7EL
      Chemistry S6EL
      Physics S5EL-S7EL
    Geography
    Panos CHARALAMPIDIS In English S7EL
    Katerina HATZOPOULOU In German S4EL, S6EL, S7EN
    Nancy MASTORAKI In English S4EL-S6EL
    Yianna MISTRIOTI In French S4EL-S6EL, S7
    Ethics and Orthodox religion
    Christine BOCHU In French S3, S4EL, S7EN
    Konstantinos CHLIAVORAS In English S4EL
    Dimitris DOLAPSAKIS In French S6
    Maria DROULOU In Greek S1EL-S7EL
    Amalia FYKA In German S6EL
    Maria KASMIRLI In English S1EN, S2EN, S7EL
    Ioanna LAZAROU In Greek S1EL, S2EL
    Athina SYNTICHAKI In German S7EN
    Petra THEODORAKI In English S3EL, S5EL, S6EL
    Alexia ZACHARIADOU In German S3, S4EL
    Philosophy
    Maria KASMIRLI S6EN, S7EN
    Antonis TSIRIKOUDIS S6EL, S7EL
    Physical education
    Dimitris KARAOGLANIDIS S6, S7
    Suzannah YEORGAKOPOULOU S1-S5
    Sociology
    Maria DIMITRAKOPOULOU S7EL
  • School timetable Open or Close
  • June 2019 examination schedule Open or Close