• School schedule Open or Close

    The building is open as from 8:15.

     1st bell at 08.30
       From  Until
     1st period  08.30  09.15
     2nd period  09.15  10.00 
     Break  10.00  10.20
     3rd period  10.20  11.05
     4th period  11.05  11.50
     Break  11.50
     12.10
     5th period  12.10  12.55
     Break
     12.55  13.05
     6th period  13.05  13.50
     7th period  13.50  14.35
     8th period  14.35  15.20

     

    Lunch for P1 and P2 is scheduled every day from 12.55 to 13.50.  

    On Fridays, primary-school classes finish at 12.55.

Nursery and primary section

  • Teachers Open or Close
    English section
    Greek section
    English and Greek section
    Nursery school
    Lucy AINDOW Kalliopi MARAKOMICHELLAKIS
    Eirini SPYRIDAKI Efstratia VERIKOKAKI 
    Primary school
    Emily TRAYES P1/2
    Christiana PAPADAKIS P3
    Charoula CHRONIARIS P4/5
    Chryssi MANOUSAKI P1
    Konstantina TZORTZOGLOU P2
    Maria ROUSSOU P3
    Filippos MANOLTZAS P4
    Maria IATRAKI P5
    L2 English
    Paul CULLEN P2, P4
    Petra THEODORAKIS P1, P3, P5
    L2 French
    Christine BOCHU P1, P5
    Ioanna BOURA P2, P3, P4
    L2 German
    Amalia FYKA P1, P3, P5
    Katerina HATZOPOULOU P2, P4
    Physical education
    Suzanna GEORGAKOPOULOU P3, P4, P4/5
    Dimitris KARAOGLANIDIS P1, P2, P1/2, P3, P5
    Art
    Sandy PANTELAKIS P1/2, P3

Secondary section

  • Teachers Open or Close
    English section
    Greek section
    English and Greek section
    L1 English and Greek
    Konstantinos CHLIAVORAS L1 S6, S7
    Anna FLOURI L1 S1, S2, S3
    Maria KASMIRLI L1 S1, S2, S3
    Ioanna LAZAROU L1 for SWALS S3, S5
    Kelly MPARITAKI Learning support S3, S4
    Pantelis PELEKIS L1 S4, S6
    Antonis TSIRIKOUDIS L1 S5, S7
    L2 English
    Paul CULLEN S1, S3, S5
    Margarita MAKRAKI S2, S4, S6, S7
    L2, L3 and L4 French
    Christine BOCHU L2 S3, S4
    Pascale DENIER L2 S1, S2
    L3 S1, S4, S5
    L4 S6
    Dimitris DOLAPSAKIS L2 S5, S6, S7
    L2 and L3 German
    Amalia FYKA L3 S4, S6
    Katerina HATZOPOULOU L2 S6, S7
    Athina SYNTICHAKI L2 S3
    L3 S2, S5, S7
    Alexia ZACHARIADOU L2 S1, S4
    L3 S2
    L3 and L4
    Eduardo FIORILLO L3 Italian S1, S6, S7
    L4 Italian S7
    Karina IBANEZ LOPEZ L3 Spanish S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6
    L4 Spanish S7
    Pantelis PELEKIS L3 Greek S3
    Human sciences
    Dimitris DOLAPSAKIS In French S3
    Anna FLOURI In Greek S1
    Margarita MAKRAKI In English S1, S2, S3
    Pantelis PELEKIS In Greek S2
    Alexia ZACHARIADOU In German S3
    History
    Konstantinos CHLIAVORAS In English S5, S6, S7
    Dimitris DOLAPSAKIS In French S4, S5, S6, S7
    Margarita MAKRAKI In English S4
    Athina SYNTICHAKI In German S7
    Alexia ZACHARIADOU In German S4, S7
    Ancient Greek
    Anna FLOURI S2, S3
    Pantelis PELEKIS S4, S5, S6
    Philosophy
    Maria KASMIRLI S6, S7
    Antonis TSIRIKOUDIS S6, S7
    Scientific subjects
    Panos CHARALAMPIDIS Integrated science S1, S2, S3
    Biology 2p S6, S7
    Physics S6, S7
    Biology S5
    Maria DIMITRAKOPOULOU Economics S4, S5, S6, S7
    Vassilis GARGANOURAKIS Integrated science S1, S2, S3
    Biology S4
    Chemistry S4, S5
    Physics S4
    Metaxia KATTI Mathematics S3, S6
    Mathematics 4p S4, S5
    Giorgos LYTRAS Learning support in natural sciences S3, S4
    Nancy MASTORAKI Biology 4p S7
    Staphanos Key MIRTSOPOULOS Mathematics 3p S7
    Mathematics S1, S2, S3, S6
    Pericles PAVLAKOS Mathematics S1, S2
    Mathematics 6p S4, S5
    Aggeliki PSOMA Learning support in mathematics S3, S4
    Alexandra TSEKOURA ICT S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6, S7
    Erie TZAVARA Biology S6, S7
    Chemistry S6
    Physics S5, S6, S7
    Geography
    Panos CHARALAMPIDIS In English S7
    Katerina HATZOPOULOU In German S4, S6, S7
    Nancy MASTORAKI In English S4, S5, S6
    Yianna MISTRIOTI In French S4, S5, S6, S7
    Ethics
    Christine BOCHU In French S3, S4, S7
    Konstantinos CHLIAVORAS In English S4
    Dimitris DOLAPSAKIS In French S6
    Amalia FYKA In German S6
    Maria KASMIRLI In English S1, S2, S7
    Ioanna LAZAROU In Greek S1, S2
    Athina SYNTICHAKI In German S7
    Petra THEODORAKI In English S3, S5, S6
    Alexia ZACHARIADOU In German S3, S4
    Physical education
    Suzanna GEORGAKOPOULOU S1, S2, S3, S4, S5
    Dimitris KARAOGLANIDIS S6, S7
    Sociology
    Maria DIMITRAKOPOULOU S7
    Art
    Sandy PANTELAKIS S4, S5, S6, S7
    Music
    Agapi CHLOROU S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6, S7

     

  • School timetable Open or Close